2017 GRAND PRIX 1979 HISTORICAL SEASON

       

GENERAL RULES RACE PASSWORD REQUIRED FILES DETAILED DRIVER STANDINGS

       

GRID / PODIUM

TRACK

CALENDAR / EVENTS

STANDINGS

       

Round 1 - 26.02.2017 - RESULTS

BUENOS AIRES

Class A

pole: M Mazurek

fastest lap: M Mazurek

1st-2nd-3rd: M Mazurek, D Satel, M Archipow

Pos Driver Pts
1  Toni Talvitie 53 (61)
2  Michal Mazurek 52 (60)
3  Marek Archipow 51 (58)
4  Mariusz Lebioda 39 (41)
5  Aitor Lopez 33 (37)
6  Phil Brown 28 (28)
7  Dominik Satel 26 (26)
8  Juan Manuel Feri 24 (28)
9  Nuno Vilela 9 (9)
10  Stefano Coletta 5 (5)
11  Roman Koranda 5 (5)
12  Scott Ring 3 (3)
13  Jason Whited 3 (3)
14  Costa Gozadinos 2 (2)
15  Massimiliano Cardinali 2 (2)
16  Matthew Gyorgy 0
17  Pawel Piorun 0
18  Antonio Tavares 0
19  Mark Carty 0
20  David Faria 0
21  Laszlo Csapo 0
22  Ken Jagger 0
23  Paul Anstey 0
24  Bruno Chacon 0
25  Csaba Lako 0
26  Alessandro Unnia 0
27  Don Fleming 0
28  Michal Lewera 0
28  Nuno Gaiteira 0
30  Luigi Bingo 0
31  Tommaso Pinter 0
32  Kevin Cuello 0
33  Jari Bruppacher 0
     

Round 2 - 12.03.2017 - RESULTS

INTERLAGOS

Class C

pole: N Vilela

fastest lap: P Brown

1st-2nd-3rd: N Vilela, P Brown, T Talvitie

     

Round 3 - 26.03.2017 - RESULTS

KYALAMI

Class A

pole: M Mazurek

fastest lap: M Lebioda

1st-2nd-3rd: M Archipow, M Lebioda, T Talvitie

     

Round 4 - 09.04.2017 - RESULTS

LONG BEACH

Class C

pole: M Lebioda

fastest lap: M Lebioda

1st-2nd-3rd: T Talvitie, M Lebioda, D Satel

     

Round 5 - 30.04.2017

JARAMA - RESULTS

Class C

pole: P Brown

fastest lap: P Brown

1st-2nd-3rd: T Talvitie, D Satel, M Archipow

     

Round 6 - 14.05.2017

ZOLDER - RESULTS

Class B

pole: M Archipow

fastest lap: M Lebioda

1st-2nd-3rd: M Lebioda, T Talvitie, M Mazurek

     

Round 7 - 28.05.2017

MONACO - RESULTS

Class A

pole: A Lopez

fastest lap: A Lopez

1st-2nd-3rd: A Lopez, M Archipow, JM Feri

     

Round 8 - 11.06.2017

DIJON-PRENOIS - RESULTS

Class B

pole: M Archipow

fastest lap: M Mazurek

1st-2nd-3rd: M Archipow, M Mazurek, P Brown

     

Round 9 - 25.06.2017

SILVERSTONE - RESULTS

Class B

pole: M Archipow

fastest lap: M Mazurek

1st-2nd-3rd: M Mazurek, A Lopez, JM Feri

     

Round 10 - 02.07.2017

HOCKENHEIM - RESULTS

Class C

pole: T Talvitie

fastest lap: P Brown

1st-2nd-3rd: T Talvitie, P Brown, M Archipow

     

Round 11 - 16.07.2017

OSTERREICHRING - RESULTS

Class B

pole: M Archipow

fastest lap: T Talvitie

1st-2nd-3rd: T Talvitie, M Mazurek, M Lebioda

     

Round 12 - 23.07.2017

ZANDVOORT - RESULTS

Class A

pole: M Mazurek

fastest lap: M Mazurek

1st-2nd-3rd: M Mazurek, M Archipow, JM Feri

     

Round 13 - 06.08.2017

MONZA - RESULTS

Class B

pole: M Archipow

fastest lap: M Lebioda

1st-2nd-3rd: M Archipow, M Lebioda, T Talvitie

     

Round 14 - 20.08.2017

MONTREAL - RESULTS

Class A

pole: M Mazurek

fastest lap: M Lebioda

1st-2nd-3rd: M Mazurek, M Lebioda, M Archipow

     

Round 15 - 27.08.2017

WATKINS GLEN - RESULTS

Class C

pole: D Satel

fastest lap: P Brown

1st-2nd-3rd: D Satel, P Brown, JM Feri